Palahnuk pegs Feature win on Championship Night

Sponsor Links

MODIFIED DIVISION (13 cars)

Qualifying

7 Josh Ware – 14.185

24JR Buddy Gray IV – 14.350

8 Tony Rankin – 14.353

35 John Clawson – 14.455

55 Steve Saddison – 14.466

56 Mike Babcock – 14.476

79 Roddy Bolduc – 14.476

01 John Ross – 14.598

1J Jerame Jaroniewski – 14.627

11 Leila Uhlman – 14.768

77 Chase Wilson – 14.791

84 Mark Laakso – 14.850

26A Steve McDonald – 15.242

Four Car Dash

1. 35 John Clawson  2. 8 Tony Rankin  3. 7 Josh Ware  4. 24JR Buddy Gray IV

Heat Race #1

1. 84 Mark Laakso  2. 77 Chase Wilson  3. 01 John Ross  4. 11 Leila Uhlman  5. 26A Steve McDonald  

DQ (1/4 second) – 1J Jerame Jaroniewski

Heat Race #2

1. 79 Roddy Bolduc  2. 24JR Buddy Gray IV  3. 55 Steve Saddison  4. 35 John Clawson  5. 56 Mike Babcock  6. 7 Josh Ware

Feature

1. 7 Josh Ware  2. 24JR Buddy Gray IV  3. 79 Roddy Bolduc  4. 35 John Clawson  5. 55 Steve Saddison  6. 84 Mark Laakso  7. 1J Jerame Jaroniewski  8. 11 Leila Uhlman  9. 01 John Ross  10. 26A Steve McDonald  11. 56 Mike Babcock  12. 8 Tony Rankin

DQ (1/4 second) 77 Chase Wilson 

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (23 cars)

Qualifying 

19 Grant Howard – 14.622

29 John Carter – 14.653

27 Tim Aho – 14.718

0 Keenan Spurway – 14.769

67 Bob Carson – 14.788

25 Larry Young Jr. – 14. 909

32 Mike Fox – 15.018

75 Dennis Aho – 15.167

36 Paul Fox – 15.347

21 Jacob Heimonen – Did not qualify

08 Daniel B ibeau – 15.240

44 Chris Toms – 15.272

15 Evan Keating – 15.320

26 Brad. Bibeau – 15.321

72 Todd Nyberg – 15.370

26B Buddy Palahnuk – 15.525

09 Cameron Follette – 15.544

85 Kyle Hartung – 15.622

00 Zack Beach – 15.712

4 Gillian Howard – 15.771

38 Brad Leach – 15.953

27 Patrick Goodwin – 16.036

3.8 Scott Juday – 16.651

A Four Car Dash

1. 0 Keenan Spurway  2. 27 Tim Aho  3. 29 John Carter  4. 19 Grant Howard

A Heat Race #1

1. 75 Dennis Aho  2. 25 Larry Young Jr.  3. 32 Mike Fox  4. 36 Paul Fox

Did not start – 21 Jacob Heimonen

A Heat Race #2

1. 67 Bob Carson  2. 19 Grant Howard  3. 0 Keenan Spurway  4. 29 John Carter  5. 27 Tim Aho

A Feature

1. 25 Larry Young Jr.  2. 19 Grant Howard  3. 29 John Carter  4. 67 Bob Carson  5. 0 Keenan Spurway  6. 32 Mike Fox  7. 36 Paul Fox

Did not start – 21 Jacob Heimonen, 27 Tim Aho, 75 Dennis Aho

B Four Car Dash

1. 26 Brad Bibeau  2. 15 Evan Keating  3. 08 Daniel Bibeau  4. 44 Chris Toms

B Heat Race #1

1. 4 Gillian Howard  2. 85 Kyle Hartung  3. 38 Brad Leach  4. 27 Patrick Goodwin  5. 3.8 Scott Juday

DQ (1/4 second) – 00 Zack Beach

B Heat Race #2

1. 72 Todd Nyberg  2. 26 Brad Bibeau  3. 08 Daniel Bibeau  4. 15 Evan Keating  5. 44 Chris Toms  6. 26B Buddy Palahnuk

Did not start – 09 Cameron Follette

B Feature

1. 26B Buddy Palahnuk  2. 00 Zack Beach  3. 08 Daniel Bibeau  4. 4 Gillian Howard  5. 27 Patrick Goodwin  6. 85 Kyle Hartung  7. 38 Brad Leach  8. 3.8 Scott Juday  9. 26 Brad Bibeau  10. 15 Evan Keating  11. 72 Todd Nyberg  12. 44 Chris Toms

Did not start – 09 Cameron Follette

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (12 cars)

Qualifying

88 Rob Wagner – 17.065

8 Jack Wieman – 17.109

99 Rebecca Fewchuk – 17.119

3 Ken Fewchuk – 17.164

44 RJ Korff – 17.294

15 Cody Beach – 17.657

77 Megan Hayes – 17.815

19 Ryan Matheny – 17.848

42 Patti Clement – 18.000

83 John Wieman – 18.144

18 Noah Gray – 20.713

26 Nicholas Gray – Did not qualify

Four Car Dash

1. 3 Ken Fewchuk  2. 88 Rob Wagner  3. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk  4. 8 Jack Wieman

Heat Race #1

1. 15 Cody Beach  2. 19 Ryan Matheny  3. 83 John Wieman

Did not start – 18 Noah Gray  DQ (1/4 second) – 77 Megan Hayes

Heat Race #2

1. 3 Ken Fewchuk  2. 8 Jack Wieman  3. 44 RJ Korff  4. 88 Rob Wagner  5. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk

Feature

1. 44 RJ Korff  2. 99 Rebecca Fewchuk  3. 83 John Wieman  4. 19 Ryan Matheny  5. 3 Ken Fewchuk  6. 88 Rob Wagner  7. 15 Cody Beach  8. 77 Megan Hayes

Did not start – 8 Jack Wieman, 18 Noah Gray, 26 Nicholas Gray, 44 Patti Clement

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sponsor Links