Fifty-six (56) cars cap off the month of June at Kinross

Sponsor Links

MODIFIED DIVISION (15 cars)

Qualifying

1J Jerame Jaroniewski – 14.460

35 John Clawson – 14.472

27 Dustin Jackson – 14.496

8 Tony Rankin – 14.503

56 Mike Babcock – 14.503

55 Steve Saddison – 14.606

01 John Ross – 14.641

11 Leila Uhlman – 14.656

40 Chris Stark – 14.696

43 Todd Jackson – 14.713

27 Tim Aho – 14.716

55 Mark Labean – 14.780

28 Mark Porpealia – 14.944

84 Mark Laakso – 14.945

26A Steve McDonald – 15.121

 

Four Car Dash

1- 8 Tony Rankin  2- 27 Dustin Jackson  3- 35 John Clawson  4- 1J Jerame Jaroniewski

 

Heat Race #1

1- 84 Mark Laakso  2- 27 Tim Aho  3- 55 Mark LaBean  4- 28 Mark Porpealia  5- 26A Steve McDonald

 

Heat Race #2

1- 40 Chris Stark  2- 11 Leila Uhlman  3- 55 Steve Saddison  4- 01 John Ross  5- 43 Todd Jackson

 

Heat Race #3

1- 56 Mike Babcock  2- 27 Dustin Jackson  3- 8 Tony Rankin  4- 35 John Clawson. 5- 1J Jerame Jaroniewski

 

Feature

1- 40 Chris Stark  2- 55 Steve Saddison  3- 35 John Clawson  4- 27 Dustin Jackson  5- 56 Mike Babcock  6- 11 Leila Uhlman  7- 27 Tim Aho  8- 01 John Ross  9- 84 Mark Laakso  10 – 28 Mark Porpealia  11- 1J Jerame Jaroniewski  12- 43 Todd Jackson  13- 55 Mark LaBean  14- 26A Steve McDonald  15- Tony Rankin

ABC STOCK CAR DIVISION (26 cars)

Qualifying

0 Keenan Spurway – 14.723

25 Larry Young Jr. – 14.851

32 Mike Fox – 14.864

29 John Carter – 14.897

67 Bob Carson – 14.959

75 Dennis Aho – 15.026

19 Grant Howard – 15.136

36 Paul Fox – Did no qualify

09 Cameron Follette – 15.391

00 Zack Beach – 15.421

57 Maverick Morrow – 15.549

72 Todd Nyberg – 15.564

26B Buddy Palahnuk – 15.675

08 Daniel Bibeau – 15.738

44 Chris Toms – 15.767

27 Patrick Goodwin – 15.857

38 Brad Leach – 15.870

3 Bobby Garms – 15.911

26 Mike Corbett – 16.173

85 Kyle Hartung – 15.931

4 Gillian Howard – 15.961

52 Jon Diodati – 15.962

34 Landon Stark – 16.366

22 Jordan Stark – 16.592

75 Logan Morrow – 16.656

3.8 Scott Juday – 17.831

 

A Dash

1- 29 John Carter  2- 25 Larry Young Jr.  3- 0 Keenan Spurway  4- 32 Mike Fox

 

B Dash

1- 57 Maverick Morrow  2- 72 Todd Nyberg  3- 09 Cameron Follette  4- 00 Zack Beach

 

C Dash

1- 52 Jon Diodati  2- 34 Landon Stark  3- 4 Gillian Howard  4- 85 Kyle Hartung

 

A Heat

1- 29 John Carter  2- 19 Grant Howard  3- 67 Bob Carson  4- 75 Dennis Aho  5- 32 Mike Fox  6- 0 Keenan Spurway  7- 25 Larry Young Jr.

Did not start – 36 Paul Fox

 

B Heat #1

1- 44 Chris Toms  2- 08 Daniel Bibeau  3- 3 Bobby Garms  4- 38 Brad Leach  5- 27 Patrick Goodwin

 

B Heat #2

1- 72 Todd Nyberg  2- 26B Buddy Palahnuk  3- 00 Zack Beach  4- 26 Mike Corbett  5- 09 Cameron Follette

Did not start – 57 Marverick Morrow

 

C Heat

1- 34 Landon Stark  2- 52 John Diodati  3- 22 Jordan Stark  4- 75 Logan Morrow  5- 4 Gillian Howard  6- 3.8 Scott Juday  7- 85 Kyle Hartung

 

A-Feature

1- 0 Keenan Spurway  2- 75 Dennis Aho  3- 32 Mike Fox  4- 29 John Carter  5- 25 Larry Young Jr.  6- 19 Grant Howard  7- 67 Bob Carson

Did not start – 36 Paul Fox

B-Feature

1- 08 Daniel Bibeau  2- 3 Bobby Garms  3- 09 Cameron Follette  4- 72 Todd Nyberg  5- 44 Chris Toms  6- 26B Buddy Palahnuk  7- 38 Brad Leach  8- 26 Mike Corbett  9- 57 Maverick Morrow

Did not start – 00 Zack Beach, 27 Patrick Goodwin

C-Feature

1- 85 Kyle Hartung  2- 75 Logan Morrow  3- 34 Landon Stark  4- 22 Jordan Stark  5- 52 Jon Diodati  6- 4 Gillian Howard  7- 3.8 Scott Juday

FOUR CYLINDER DIVISION (15 cars)

Qualifying

99 Rebecca Fewchuk – 17.155

3 Ken Fewchuk – 17.223

15 Cody Beach – 17.330

M17 Aaron Sikievicz – 17.349

83 John Wieman – 17.372

67 Ezra Raymond – 17.442

26 Nicholas Gray – 17.460

44 RJ Korff – 17.494

88 Rob Wagner – 17.537

8 Jack Wieman – 17.538

14 Brent Fewchuk – 18.167

19 Ryan Matheny – 18.322

69 Colton Prow – 18.584

18 Noah Gray – 18.828

12 Jason Kern – Did no qualify

 

Four Car Dash

1- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk  2- M17 Aaron Sitkievicz  3- 3 Ken Fewchuk  4- 15 Cody Beach

 

Heat Race #1

1- 8 Jack Wieman. 2- 88 Rob Wagner  3- 44 RJ Korff  4- 14 Brent Fewchuk  5- 69 Colton Prow  6- 18 Noah Gray  7-19 Ryan Matheny  8- 12 Jason Kern

 

Heat Race #2

1- 83 John Wieman  2- 67 Ezra Raymond  3- M17 Aaron Sitkievicz  4- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk  5- 15 Cody Beach  6- 3 Ken Fewchuk  7- 26 Nicholas Gray

 

Feature

1- 88 Rob Wagner  2- 44 RJ Korff  3- 99 Rebecca Fewchuk  4- 67 Ezra Raymond  5- 3 Ken Fewchuk  6- 15 Cody Beach  7- M17 Aaron Sitkiewvicz  8- 26 Nicholas Gray  9- 14 Brent Fewchuk  10- 69 Colton Prow  11- 19 Ryan Matheny  12- 12 Jason Kern  13- 8 Jack Wieman  14- 83 John Wieman  15- 18 Noah Gray

 

Thank-you,

 

Gerry Liscumb Jr.

Volunteer – Director of Race Day Operations, Public Relations & Co-Announcer

Kinross Speedpark (Kinross, MI)

Cell:  906-203-1621

www.racekinross.com

www.facebook.com/kinrossspeedpark

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sponsor Links