Home | Race Tracks | Montpelier Motor Speedway | October 22 Montpelier Speedway Results

October 22 Montpelier Speedway Results

Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font
October 22 Montpelier Speedway Results

 

Congratulations to our Monster Mash X Event Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

 

UMP Modifieds – #T5X Bub Roberts – Warren, Indiana
Super Streets – #P3 Steve Peeden – Bloomington, Indiana
Thunder Cars -#1 Mike VanderMark Jr. – Sparta, Michigan
FWD Compacts – #233 Gregory Garrison – Bloomington, Indiana
Mod Lites – #7 Will Bennett – West Lafayette, Indiana

 

FWD Challenge – #22 Daniel Hobbs – Springville, Indiana
Mod Lites Challenge – #95 Jerry Swinford – Noblesville, Indiana

 

View/Purchase Photos Link:  https://mcevoyracingphotos.smugmug.com/2016-Montpelier-Motor-Speedway/October-22-2016-Monster-Mash

 

UMP Modifieds  
61 Entries

 

1. T5X Bub Roberts
2. 35 Bobby Stremme
3. 05 Kody Weisner
4. 92 Kenny Carmichael
5. 3 Dylan Woodling
6. 0 Tim Wilbur
7. 25 Bub Patrick
8. 7 Bill Lewis
9. 11 Bill Haager
10. 9 Ernie Gingerich
11. 112 Jerry Davis
12. 6 Andy Bishop
13. 96 John Greiner Jr.
14. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick
15. 7 Richie Lex
16. 65 Todd Sherman
17. R19 Ryan Ramseyer
18. 11 Kevin McCarty
19. 22T Tony Anderson
20. 36 Jamie Lomax

 

B Main 1
1. 05 Kody Weisner
2. 11 Billy Haager
3. 43 Eric Morris
4. 28 Jeff Deckard
5. 96 Cole Parker
6. 4 Mason Stewart
7. 41 Jason McCoy
8. 14 Jessi Sroufe
9. 96 Richard Swan
10. 67 Jeff Vanlannen
11. 27 Jason Jones
12. 7 Elzie Kipp
13. 48 John Gamber
14. 86 Luke Timmerman
15. 9 JD Lease
16. 21 Casey Davis

 

B Main 2
1. 0 TimWilbur
2. R19 Ryan Ramseyer
3. 29 Steve Shellenberger
4. 55 Brandon Davis
5. 4 Michael Fish
6. 71 Pat Ehert
7. 54 Shawn Patrick
8. 25 Josh Lolmaugh
9. 11 Josh McDaniel
10. 9 Eric Sandlin
11. 2 Brent Hudson
12. 5 Jeff Herbert
13. 97 David Mills
14. 38 Dustin Marcum
15. 5 Dave Vanguilder
16. 4 Mike Langdon

 

B Main 3
1. 112 Jerry Davis
2. 96 Richard Swan
3. 7 Jordan Conover
4. 8 Corey Bevard
5. 4 Brandon McComas
6. 72 Todd Gnatt
7. 20 Tim Vanpelt
8. 5 Brian Hogan
9. 25 Steven Hogue
10. 682 Al Jones
11. 50 Buzz Jacobs
12. 6 Don Reed
13. 32 Joel Sherman
14.71 Mark Allen
15. 71 Rick Frasure

 

Super Streets
30 Entries

 

1. P3 Steve Peeden
2. 12 Terry Sroufe
3. 14 Bill Lewis
4. 00 Marty Cooper
5. 9 Mason Stewart
6. 1 Jeff Matheny
7. 17 Jeremy Creech
8. 2 Jeremy Stocker
9. 15 Jami Cale
10. 51 Ron Flaugh
11. 94 Dave Fritz
12. 7 Shawn Valenti
13. 50 Al Grogg
14. 67 Scott Robertson
15. 38 Kyle Prince
16. 67 Jeff Roberston
17. 15 Jacob Gamber
18. 78 James Headley
19. 55 Dylan Hough
20. 93 Cody Laney

 

B Main
1. 14 Bill Lewis
2. 15 Jacob Gamber
3. 55 Dylan Hough
4. 67 Jeff Roberston
5. 38 Kyle Prince
6. 21 Rosco Statten
7. 99 Gene Portridge
8. 00 Marty French
9. 37 Joe Wiggins
10. 72 Eric Portridge
11. 8 Dan Richardson
12. 68 Rob Love
13. 11 Kevin Green
14. 98 Darrick Marshall
15. 9 Dylan Bust

 

Thunder Cars
21 Entries

 

1. 1 Mark VanderMark Jr.
2. 3 Kaleb Nutter
3. 2 Ed Johnson
4. 26 Frankie Oakes
5. 19 Rob Draper
6. 96 Mike Oler
7. 22 Doug Dunica
8. 55 Forest Bennett
9. 49 Todd Hiday
10. 84 CJ Redd
11. 51 Mark West
12. 1 Kenny Brodey
13. 42 Scott Fishbaugh
14. 51 Travis Larson
15. 42 Jesse Simmons
16. 29 Chad Bennett
17. 49 Jim Sherron
18. 76 Jacob Wilkerson
19. 9 Travis Nichols
20. 51 Jason Fritz
21. 1 Ervin Turner

 

FWD Compacts
36 Entries

 

1. 233 Greg Garrison
2. 44 Nick Jenema
3. 21 Rodney Sutton
4. 2 Josh Atkins
5. 19 Josh Gamblin
6. 32 Brock Farmer
7. 18 Brogan Rehklua
8. 8 Glenn Weston
9. 67 Terry Neal
10. 87 Logan Easterday
11. 3D Dalton Smith
12. 12 Cody Stetton
13. 41 Dale Shory
14. 3 Robbie White
15. 25 Brianna Ruby
16 X Aaron VanPelt
17. 75 Randt Brommer
18. 07X Josh Neal
19. 10 Mike Barnhouse
20. 22 Daniel Hobbs
21. 92 Loren Swanson
22.62 Clint Reynolds

 

Challenge Race Winner – 1. 22 Daniel Hobbs

 

B Main 1
1. 18 Brogan Rehklau
2. 3 Robbie White
3. 31 John Vaster
4. 21 Jamie Razzo
5. 128 Justin Dalton
6. 84 Hannah Loveless
7. 75 Jacob Beard
8. 24 Gage Allen

 

B Main 2
1. 87 Logan Easterday
2. 41 Dale Shory
3. 25 Brianna Ruby
4. 33 Kinnie Sollars
5. 92 Sharon Swanson
6. 82 Aaron Dennis
7. 7 Carry Demotts
8. 30 Tim Carpenter
9. 42 Dustin ZeBelle
10. 46 Lenny Weston

 

Mod Lites
7 Entries

 

1 . 7 Will Bennett
2. 44 Andy Sherley
3. 95 Todd Padgett
4. 22 Kelley Parker
5. 920 Joe Boyll
6. 24 Dalton Leach
7. 1 Dave Luckey

 

Challenge Race Winner – 1. 95 Jerry Swinford

    

Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha
  • email Email to a friend
  • print Print version
  • Plain text Plain text
Tagged as:
Image gallery
Rate this article
0
Powered by SCW CMS v4.5.2